Skip to main content

Our staff

School leadership team

Mr L Paramor
Mr L Paramor
Headteacher
Mrs L Delaney
Mrs L Delaney
Deputy Head & SENCO
Mrs K Kerr
Mrs K Kerr
Deputy Head & Year 5 Narnia
Miss E Skillen
Miss E Skillen
Assistant headteacher & Year 6 Kensuke's Kingdom
Mrs S Wootton
Mrs S Wootton
Business manager

Reception

Mrs L Holmes
Mrs L Holmes
Teacher - Pixies class
Mrs J Westcott
Mrs J Westcott
Teacher - Elves class
Mr R Snow
Mr R Snow
Teacher - Elves class
Mrs W Attwood
Mrs W Attwood
Support staff
Mrs C Catt
Mrs C Catt
Support staff

Year 1

Mrs S Davis
Mrs S Davis
Teacher - Emerald City class
Mrs M Griffin
Mrs M Griffin
Teacher - Emerald City class
Mrs H Blackmore
Mrs H Blackmore
Teacher - Paddington class
Mrs N Fallon
Mrs N Fallon
Teacher - Forest school
Miss K Vincent
Miss K Vincent
Support staff
Mrs T Wyman-Walshaw
Mrs T Wyman-Walshaw
Support staff

Year 2

Miss S Nanuck
Miss S Nanuck
Teacher - Fantasia class
Miss A Huggins
Miss A Huggins
Teacher - Wonderland class
Mrs T Glenister
Mrs T Glenister
Higher level teaching assistant
Mrs K Farthing
Mrs K Farthing
Support staff
Mrs C Markwick
Mrs C Markwick
Support staff
Mrs T Woolley
Mrs T Woolley
Support staff

Year 3

Miss T Hance
Miss T Hance
Teacher - Neverland class
Mr K Daines
Mr K Daines
Teacher - 100 Acre Wood class
Mrs N Blakeman
Mrs N Blakeman
Support staff
Mrs J Turner
Mrs J Turner
Support staff

Year 4

Mr M Carter
Mr M Carter
Teacher - Middle Earth class
Mr T Cronin
Mr T Cronin
Teacher - The Black Pearl class
Ms N Bacon
Ms N Bacon
Support staff

Year 5

Mr J Macdonald
Mr J Macdonald
Teacher - Hogwarts class
Mrs K Kerr
Mrs K Kerr
Teacher - Narnia class
Mr D Cooper
Mr D Cooper
Teacher - Narnia class
Mrs J Chambers
Mrs J Chambers
Support staff

Year 6

Miss E Skillen
Miss E Skillen
Teacher - Kensuke's Kingdom
Mrs L Smith
Mrs L Smith
Teacher - The Chocolate Factory
Mrs J Barrett
Mrs J Barrett
Support staff

Additional staff

Ms L Davenport
Ms L Davenport
Deputy Safeguarding Lead and SEND Assistant
Mrs L Corke
Mrs L Corke
Teacher - RE
Mr A Peters
Mr A Peters
Teacher - PE
Mrs L Hickling
Mrs L Hickling
Speech & Language Teaching Assistant
Ms J Ferguson
Ms J Ferguson
Forest school teacher
Mrs E Ayling
Mrs E Ayling
Support staff
Mrs G Boreham
Mrs G Boreham
Support staff
Miss I Feeley
Miss I Feeley
Support staff
Mrs C Fitzgerald
Mrs C Fitzgerald
Support staff
Mr B Richardson
Mr B Richardson
Forest school assistant
Mrs M Randall
Mrs M Randall
Clerk to Governors

Administration and premises staff

Miss K Brain
Miss K Brain
Administrative assistant
Mrs K Friend
Mrs K Friend
Cleaner
Mrs K Reynolds
Mrs K Reynolds
Assistant caretaker
Mrs K Richardson
Mrs K Richardson
Secretary
Mrs R Smith
Mrs R Smith
Assistant business manager
Mr M Willson
Mr M Willson
Caretaker

PaWS Xtra and lunch staff

Mrs L Butler
Mrs L Butler
Mid-day supervisor
Mrs J Cooper
Mrs J Cooper
Breakfast club leader and Mid-day supervisor
Mrs E Critchley
Mrs E Critchley
Play worker
Mrs L Feeley
Mrs L Feeley
Play worker and Mid-day supervisor
Mrs E Graham
Mrs E Graham
Mid-day supervisor
Mrs R Hobbs
Mrs R Hobbs
Mid-day supervisor
Ms M O'Hara
Ms M O'Hara
Mid-day supervisor
Mrs L Smith
Mrs L Smith
Play worker and Mid-day supervisor
Top of page
Top of page